Case Study · Home Services

Overview

We optimized Google Ads for a deck building company, focusing on high-performing campaigns and installation searches to drive more efficient growth and increase leads.

  • Increased total leads by 72.7%.
  • Decreased cost per lead by 61.2%.
  • Increased conversion rate by 137.2%.

60-Day Results

+72.7%Total Leads
+137.2%Conversion Rate
−61.2%Cost Per Lead
Google Ads

Installation Searches · 60 Days

Total Leads+72.7%
Conversion Rate+137.2%
Cost Per Lead−61.2%
Search · Quality-Focused

Summary

Over this 60-day period, we improved results for a deck building company by focusing on bringing in quality leads instead of just driving more website traffic.

We reduced wasted ad spend, put more budget behind the searches most likely to turn into real inquiries, and adjusted bidding so the campaigns could prioritize people who were more ready to contact the business.

We also improved the ad messaging so it matched more closely with what homeowners were actually searching for, which helped the ads perform more efficiently.

The result was a stronger overall lead flow, more efficient spending, and a lower cost per lead.

Ready for results like these?

Book Your Free Discovery Call
Post Tag :