Case Study · Home Services

Overview

We ran Google Ads for a stone care and staining company and drove stronger lead volume and efficiency within 45 days.

  • Increased total conversions by 107% to 58.
  • Decreased cost per lead by 42%.
  • Increased conversion rate by 75.4% to 11.35%.

45-Day Results

+107%Total Conversions
11.35%Conversion Rate
−42%Cost Per Lead
Google Ads

Paver Sealing · Concrete Staining · 45 Days

Total Leads58
Conversion Rate11.35%
Conversion Rate Growth+75.4%
Cost Per Lead−42%
Search · Quality-Focused

Summary

Over this 45-day period, we improved lead volume and efficiency for a natural stone and hardscape company by focusing on attracting higher-quality inquiries rather than simply increasing traffic.

We used the majority of the Google Ads budget on the services driving the strongest results, such as paver sealing and concrete staining, while refining underperforming areas to reduce wasted spend.

We also worked closely on improving the website experience, making updates to the contact form and mobile layout so it was easier for users to take action. By aligning ad strategy with what potential customers were actively searching for and improving the on-site experience, we were able to drive more meaningful engagement and make it easier for users to convert.

We also made adjustments to stay competitive in a crowded market, improving visibility without increasing costs unnecessarily. By continuously optimizing where budget was allocated, we were able to drive more qualified leads and improve overall performance.

The result was higher conversions, an improved conversion rate, and a lower cost per lead, creating more efficient and scalable growth.

Google Ads performance: February through late March compared to the previous 45 days
Feb 1 – Mar 25 Compared to Dec 10 – Jan 31

Ready for results like these?

Book Your Free Discovery Call
Post Tag :