We optimized Google Ads for a Nissan dealership in Northern Alabama, focusing on improving efficiency, scaling high-performing campaigns, and driving more qualified leads.
Increased total leads by 39.7%.
Scaled conversion rate by 20.4%.
Decreased cost per lead by 21.9%.
60-Day Results
+39.7%Total Leads
+20.4%Conversion Rate
−21.9%Cost Per Lead
Google Ads
Search · Performance Max · Month-over-Month
Total Leads+39.7%
Conversion Rate+20.4%
Cost Per Lead−21.9%
Search · Model-Level Focus
Summary
Over this period, we helped a Nissan dealership in Northern Alabama drive significantly more leads while lowering overall cost by shifting budget toward higher-performing campaigns and improving efficiency.
We put more budget into Performance Max campaigns focused on specific models like the Sentra, Altima, and Murano, which were already bringing in leads at a lower cost. This helped drive more high-quality traffic and conversions.
At the same time, we reduced spend on broader search campaigns like “New” and “Dealership” searches that were generating traffic but not converting as efficiently. We also optimized bidding to focus on generating leads — calls and form fills — which helped more of the traffic turn into actual inquiries.
As a result, the dealership generated more leads at a lower cost and improved overall efficiency.